Andre Audit has been operating since 2014 and is one of the most successful audit companies in Georgia. The managing partner of the company is Mr. Zaza Mchedlishvili, who also cooperates with the company as an expert in tax issues. Most of the company's employees have extensive theoretical and practical experience in conducting financial and tax audits. Andre Audit manages its activities in accordance with International Accounting and Financial Accounting Standards and Georgian legislation. The team of experienced professionals of the company is ready to provide you with business support in the field of audit, taxation, and related services. We operate throughout Georgia. The main principles of the company are responsibility and professionalism. With our auditing services and consulting you will be able to avoid unforeseen financial problems in economic activities. "Andre Audit" has extensive experience in relations and cooperation with local and foreign companies operating in almost all areas of business. These include: construction, industry, education, wholesale and retail, and more. The activities of the company are insured in the insurance company "Euroins", thus the results of our joint activities are also insured.
Our vision
At Andre Audit our vision is to be the leading provider of exceptional audit services, setting the standard for excellence in the industry. We aim to be recognized as the trusted partner that organizations turn to for accurate, reliable, and insightful financial assessments.